Solar Street Light Installation on Bahraich Gonda Road Flyover

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Road Construction
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Street Light Installation on Bahraich Gonda Road Flyover
Tender ID2026_MSME_1180272_10Tender Reference Number1024/EE4/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.14 L Tender LocationBahraich , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Street Light Installation on Bahraich Gonda Road Flyover
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1180272_10
  • Tender Reference Number1024/EE4/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.14 L
  • Tender LocationBahraich,Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Solar Street Lights On The Flyover Built Over The Bahraich Gonda Road Railway Line

The Department of MSME and Export Promotion, through the Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning civil works. This tender, reference number 1024/EE4/26-27, seeks proposals for the crucial installation of solar street lights on the flyover constructed over the Bahraich Gonda road railway line. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹14,13,890, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹1,180, payable offline to the Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,200 is also required, payable to the same authority. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 3:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. This is a single-cover tender with no provision for two-stage bidding, and an EMD exemption is not permitted. Interested parties are encouraged to review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated work item documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Terms and Conditions, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineering Upsic Kanpur
AddressExecutive Engineering Upsic Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 30W Solar Street Lights..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 30W Solar Street Lights...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category