Custom Milled Rice Transport Services for Lakhimpur Kheri District - KMS 2026-27

Works
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 120

Tender Overview

Tender Title Custom Milled Rice Transport Services for Lakhimpur Kheri District - KMS 2026-27
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1182376_156Tender Reference Number2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 120 Tender LocationDistrict Lakhempur Kheri , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCustom Milled Rice Transport Services for Lakhimpur Kheri District - KMS 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1182376_156
  • Tender Reference Number2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 120
  • Tender LocationDistrict Lakhempur Kheri,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s Mansoori Industries Of District Lakhimpur Khiri

This tender is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, for the KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S MANSOORI INDUSTRIES of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI. The Tender Inviting Authority is the RFC Office Nirala Nager IT Chuaraha Lucknow, located at RFC Office Nirala Nager IT Chuaraha Lucknow, Lucknow, with a Pincode of 226020. This is an Open Tender, categorized under Works with a Tender Reference Number of 2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026. The contract form is Percentage, and it is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS). The Tender Fee is ₹590 payable to SRAO at Lucknow, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,000 payable to SRAO at Lucknow, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. Bids must be submitted between 05-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM and 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office Nirala Nager IT Chuaraha Lucknow. The work is to be completed within a specified period, and the bid validity is 120 days. Key dates for document download are from 05-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM to 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Further details, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Work Item Documents (Transportparivahan.pdf, DHANCMRPARIWAHAN3.xls), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Office Nirala Nager It Chuaraha Lucknow
AddressRfc Office Nirala Nager It Chuaraha Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category