Custom Milled Rice Transport Services for Lakhimpur Kheri District KMS 2026-27

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 120

Tender Overview

Tender Title Custom Milled Rice Transport Services for Lakhimpur Kheri District KMS 2026-27
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1182376_155Tender Reference Number2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 120 Tender LocationDistrict Lakhempur Kheri , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCustom Milled Rice Transport Services for Lakhimpur Kheri District KMS 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1182376_155
  • Tender Reference Number2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 120
  • Tender LocationDistrict Lakhempur Kheri,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s Ajmani Industries Of District Lakhimpur Khiri

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for the critical **KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S AJMANI INDUSTRIES of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI**. The RFC Office Nirala Nager IT Chuaraha Lucknow, located at RFC Office Nirala Nager IT Chuaraha Lucknow, PIN 226020, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Bidders are advised that documents can be downloaded from September 5, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same window, starting September 5, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office Nirala Nager IT Chuaraha Lucknow. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to SRAO at Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is also required, payable to SRAO at Lucknow, with exemption options available. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical and Fee/PreQual aspects, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Bidders must adhere to a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the work, including specific documents for download, can be found within the tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Office Nirala Nager It Chuaraha Lucknow
AddressRfc Office Nirala Nager It Chuaraha Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category