| Tender Title | Installation of 3x5KVA Automatic Voltage Stabilizers at BSNL Saidkhanpur Barabanki | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288893_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15/TED/GKP/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.93 K | Tender Location | Ayodhya , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 177 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,619 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of 3x5kva Static Type, Copper Wound, Servo Controlled, Automatic Voltage Stabilizer With Bypass Arrangement, Connecting Cables, Stand Etc. At Te Saidkhanpur Oa Barabanki.
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through its tender inviting authority, the Executive Engineer Electrical BSNL Gorakhpur, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "SITC of 3x5KVA static type, copper wound, servo controlled, automatic voltage stabilizer with bypass arrangement, connecting cables, stand etc. at TE Saidkhanpur OA Barabanki." This tender, identified by Reference Number 15/TED/GKP/2026-2027, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Electrical Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹80,930. The scope of work is to provide and install three units of 5KVA static type, copper wound, servo-controlled, automatic voltage stabilizers complete with bypass arrangements, connecting cables, and stands at the Telephone Exchange Saidkhanpur OA Barabanki. The tender is for an item rate contract and requires a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,619, payable to ACCOUNTS OFFICER(Cash)BSNL O/o The GMTD GORAKHPUR at Gorakhpur. The tender document fee is ₹177, also payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised that withdrawal is allowed and the bid validity period is 90 days. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days. This is an open tender, with document download commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Telephone Exchange Raptinagar Gorakhpur. BSNL Gorakhpur invites eligible contractors to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Electrical Bsnl Gorakhpur |
| Address | Telephone Exchange Raptinagar Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR) Supply..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Automatic Step-Type Voltage Stabilizers for Domestic Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category