Supply of Oil Temperature Indicator with Remote Indicator for BHEL Jhansi

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Oil Temperature Indicator with Remote Indicator for BHEL Jhansi
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64690_1Tender Reference NumberE44260029
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Oil Temperature Indicator with Remote Indicator for BHEL Jhansi
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64690_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE44260029
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Jhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Oil Temperature Indicator With Remote Indicator As&#x0d Per Previous Po. 4406014. (old Mat.code-tr272547t102).

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of an Oil Temperature Indicator with a remote indicator, as per previous Purchase Order 4406014 and old material code TR272547T102. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64690_1 and Tender Reference Number E44260029, falls under the Goods category and is a single-cover tender. The work description is "OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITH REMOTE INDICATOR AS PER PREVIOUS PO. 4406014. (OLD MAT.CODE-TR272547T102)." The tender documents, including the NIT notice, technical specifications, and price bid format, are available for download from September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising a technical bid (PDF format) and a price bid (XLS format), between September 5, 2026, 11:05 AM, and September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL Jhansi. A bid validity period of 120 days is stipulated, and the work period is also 120 days. There are no tender fees or EMD applicable for this tender. Further details regarding technical evaluation and other terms and conditions are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager
AddressBhel Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicators for Nuclear Power..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicators for Nuclear...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category