Civil and Road Infrastructure Upgrades at BHU Bharat Kala Bhavan

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Road Infrastructure Upgrades at BHU Bharat Kala Bhavan
Tender ID2026_BHU_922437_2Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/11082026-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.86 L Tender LocationBhu Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Road Infrastructure Upgrades at BHU Bharat Kala Bhavan
  • Tender ID2026_BHU_922437_2
  • Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/11082026-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.86 L
  • Tender LocationBhu Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,726
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Various Civil And Electrical Work At Bharat Kala Bhavan, B.h.u. (sub Head - Road Work)

This tender, issued by Banaras Hindu University, an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for "Various Civil and Electrical Work at Bharat Kala Bhavan, B.H.U. (Sub Head - Road Work)". The estimated tender value is ₹4,86,300, with a stipulated work period of 20 days and a bid validity of 75 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,726, payable to the Registrar, BHU, Varanasi, and must be submitted via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable similarly. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the OFFICE OF PIC, UED, BHU, Varanasi (Pincode: 221005). Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. Specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements are detailed within the tender documents, and adherence to all provisions is mandatory for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pic, Ued
AddressOffice Of Pic, Ued,bhu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest Bengal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And Giridih..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category