| Tender Title | BHU Varanasi Submersible Pump Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHU_921634_2 | Tender Reference Number | UED/2026/04082026-2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.77 L | Tender Location | Ued Bhu Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of 41/33 Hp Ksb Make Old Submersible Pump In Buy-back Scheme At Different Location Of Bhu, Varanasi
This tender invites eligible and experienced contractors to participate in an open tender process for the "Replacement of 41/33 HP KSB Make Old Submersible Pump in Buy-back scheme at different locations of Banaras Hindu University (BHU), Varanasi". The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,77,013 and a work period of 270 days, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category, specifically "Replacement of 41/33 HP KSB Make Old Submersible Pump". The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of PIC UED BHU. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to the Registrar, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,540, payable to the Registrar Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, is also required. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD and various certificates as specified in the tender document, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including Forms A through E, GST registration, enlistment papers, and electrical licenses, for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements. The tender is being floated by the Banaras Hindu University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its University Engineering Department, addressed to the Professor In-Charge.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Professor In-charge |
| Address | University Engineering Department, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more
Replacement Of Defective 30 Hp Submersible Pump Sets, Submersible Cables, Nrv..read more
Submersible Pump with Dual Agitator Supply for NALCO Captive Power Plant,..read more
Replacement Of Defective 20 Hp Submersible Pump Set,submersible Cables,nrv And Sluice..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category