| Tender Title | 132KV SF6 Circuit Breaker Supply and Installation for P.K. Bari and Gamaitilla Substations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_76517_1 | Tender Reference Number | DGM/TD/AGT/NIeT/2026-27/16 Date 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.34 L | Tender Location | Pk Bari Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,46,685 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Bid Document
This tender invitation, issued by the DGM Transmission Division Agartala on behalf of the Chairman cum MD, TSECL, pertains to an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132KV SF6 Circuit Breaker with associated structure for 132KV Sub-stations at P.K. Bari and Gamaitilla under TPTL." The Tender Reference Number is DGM/TD/AGT/NIeT/2026-27/16, dated 31/08/2026. The estimated tender value is ₹73,34,240, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,46,685. The work is to be executed on a Turn-key basis, with a stipulated period of work of 240 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, Bid Document, and BOQ, are available for download from 31st August 2026, 05:30 PM until 15th September 2026, 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 09th September 2026, 03:30 PM and 15th September 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable online. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 07th September 2026, 03:30 PM at the Office of the DGM Transmission Divn, 79 Tilla, Agartala. Bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026, 03:30 PM at the same location. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm Transmission Divn Agartala |
| Address | Office Of The Dgm Transmission Divn 79 Tilla Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category