| Tender Title | Private Vendor TB Screening Services in Gomati District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CMOGD_76442_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17(8-397)CMO(G)/NTEP/2026/3185 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gomati District , Gomati , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hiring Of Private Vendor Of Tb Screening In Gomati District
The Director of Family Welfare and Preventive Medicine, through the Chief Medical Officer, Gomati District, invites bids for the **Hiring of a Private Vendor for TB Screening in Gomati District**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CMOGD_76442_1 and Tender Reference Number 17(8-397)CMO(G)/NTEP/2026/3185, falls under the Services category, specifically for Survey and Investigation services. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date as 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to the Chief Medical Officer Gomati at Udaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, payable to the Chief Medical Officer Gomati, also at Udaipur. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The contract type will be a Rate Contract, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Further details regarding the work description, specific requirements, and submission guidelines are available in the Detailed e Notice Inviting Tender (DeNIT) documents, which include a PDF notice and an XLS format BOQ. The tendering authority's address is Tepania, with the bid opening place located at the office of the CMO Gomati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Gomati |
| Address | Tepania |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Breast Health Screening Devices for Lucknow Medical Institute..read more
Procurement of Tuberculosis Drug Reference Standards for Quality Assurance..read more
Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at..read more
Constn Of 10 Bedded Phc At Kalajhari Amarpur With 10nos Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category