Procurement of Assistive Technology Units for National Police Academy

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Assistive Technology Units for National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Assistive Technology Units for National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,125
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987294, is being issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, under the Central Police Organisation, which falls within the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender concerns the procurement of Assistive Technology (Ver 2.0 - Q2), with a total quantity of 25 units required. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 6:11 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,125.0 is mandated for participation. The procurement will be handled by the office located in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category