Supply of Disruptive Digital Pattern Uniforms for Ministry of Home Affairs Personnel

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Disruptive Digital Pattern Uniforms for Ministry of Home Affairs Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Disruptive Digital Pattern Uniforms for Ministry of Home Affairs Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, a department under the Central Police Organisation, for the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990754, concerns the supply of **228 units of Cloth LFCD Disruptive Digital Pattern Uniform (MHA) (Q2)**. The procurement is being managed from their Hyderabad office, with the official address being Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad – 500052. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender period commences on **03-09-2026 at 10:41 AM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement seeks to equip personnel with specialized digital pattern uniforms as per MHA specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category