Supply of 271 Peak Caps for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 271 Peak Caps for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 271 Peak Caps for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Peak Caps - MHA (Q3)** for the **Central Police Organisation**, specifically for the **Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy** located in Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7988911**. A total quantity of **271 units** is required. Interested parties are advised that the tender application period commences on **02-09-2026 at 4:54 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Home Affairs**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category