| Tender Title | Hyderabad Defence Production Services for Mishradhatu Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948289 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a unique opportunity for service providers. Mishradhatu Nigam Limited (midhani), located in Hyderabad, has released this Custom Bid for Services, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948289. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 21-08-2026 at 4:52 PM, with a firm closing deadline of 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The specific requirements for these services are detailed within the accompanying Annexure, and interested parties are strongly encouraged to carefully review this document to ascertain the full scope of work and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category