Supply of Burner Tube Assembly Shaft and Propeller Assemblies

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Burner Tube Assembly Shaft and Propeller Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Burner Tube Assembly Shaft and Propeller Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of crucial components by Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani), located in Hyderabad. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863232, this opportunity concerns the supply of a total quantity of 22 units of BURNER TUBE ASSEMBLY SHAFT AND PROPELLER ASSEMBLIES. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-01-10-15-24_48ae3fbee7780e43c067d86bcbe5be86.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-01-10-12-44_e349c380b40546065c35df51d7be28fb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9693734.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848394.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_999b6a05-5d4a-4a6a-91081785559924101_hari.midhani.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category