Supply of Wearing Pieces for ICF Bolster Suspension Systems

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wearing Pieces for ICF Bolster Suspension Systems
Tender IDNATender Reference Number31261611C
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wearing Pieces for ICF Bolster Suspension Systems
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number31261611C
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,230
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry within the Ministry of Railways, seeks proposals for the supply of "WEARING PIECE DIA 150 X 36 mm FOR SIDE BEARER ON BOLSTER SUSPENSION TO ICF DRG No. EMU/M-0-5-010, Alt.l (small L)/3 AND CONFORMING TO ICF/MD/SPEC NO.141,Rev.NIL. DRG NO : EMU/M-0-5-010,ALT : Alt.l (small L)/3, TYPE DRG: ICF." This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically for Railway related Products, with the tender reference number 31261611C. The required EMD is ₹24,230, and there is no tender fee. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 18-Aug-2026 at 01:25 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further details regarding the work description can be found within the tender documents. The location for this tender is Secunderabad, and the tender inviting authority can be reached at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/south Central Rly
AddressOfficeof The Principal Chief Material Manager 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam Secunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category