Electrical Panel, Feeder Pillar, and Switchgear Repairs and Renewal in Secunderabad Military Areas

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel, Feeder Pillar, and Switchgear Repairs and Renewal in Secunderabad Military Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_786274_1Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M17 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel, Feeder Pillar, and Switchgear Repairs and Renewal in Secunderabad Military Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786274_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M17 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Renewal Of Apfc Panels, Lt Feeder Pillers, Lt Switch Gears And Allied Works At Div Unit Areas, Assay Lines, Map Jco/or Accn, Medows Line, Thimmaiah Line, Robert Road, Robert Line, Asha Colony, Bso North And Adjoining Area Under Age Em Ii Of

This tender, referenced as GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M17 OF 2026-27, is issued by the GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the crucial **Repairs and Renewal of APFC Panels, LT Feeder Pillars, LT Switch Gears, and Allied Works**. These essential maintenance and upgrade services are required across various designated areas including DIV UNIT Areas, ASSAY LINES, MAP JCO/OR ACCN, MEDOWS LINE, THIMMAIAH LINE, ROBERT ROAD, ROBERT LINE, ASHA COLONY, BSO NORTH, and adjoining areas, specifically under the purview of AGE EM II. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹48,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form, with a stipulated work completion period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD. This is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system for submission, with detailed requirements and eligibility criteria outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe (utility) Secunderabad, Mudfort - 500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/maint To Lt Panel Boards / Distribution Feeder Pillar Boxes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category