Indian Army Procurement of Essential Combat Support Equipment

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Combat Support Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7830906Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Combat Support Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7830906
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is hereby issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7830906) for the procurement of [Specify the Goods/Services based on the context of the bid number, e.g., essential equipment, specialized services, etc.]. This opportunity is open for bidding commencing on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 267 units of the specified item(s) is required. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office located in Hyderabad. This tender, dated 08-08-2026, represents a crucial requirement for the operational readiness and logistical support of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_ttg_13_2026-07-24-13-55-21_c506a1939ac7a1d0354ef99906077c3a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849678.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9656865.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category