| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 89 Units of Specialized Military Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948643 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948643, dated 25-08-2026. The bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 89 units categorized under LV1 R72 AK 150 C 01 SB, with specific product codes including LV7 T 815 4 4 130 999 511 000, LV7 T 815 4 4 443 612 222 0, LV7 TMB 2752 2540 0110, and LV7 MARUTI 48600M80012. The tender is being managed from the Indian Army's Hyderabad facility, under the purview of the designated Office Name.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category