Procurement of Advanced Sensor System Gate for Indian Army

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Sensor System Gate for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Sensor System Gate for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969808, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender is for the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a "SENSOR SYSTEM GATE." The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 9:22 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The issuing office is located in ***********, RANGAREDDY. This represents an important opportunity for suppliers to provide critical sensor system technology to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_28082026_h90yqo2nryun_sensor_gate_2026-08-28-09-07-53_a7dd37a4b6b2139c9dc10b69e1f8b5b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816173.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category