| Tender Title | Indian Army Equipment Supply for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948753 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7948753, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on 25-08-2026, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the supply of specific equipment categorized under LV7 TATA 2702 584 0010, LV7 TMB 2525 2010 0117, LV7 T815 443 123 195 020, LV7 T 815 443 113 518 370, and LV7 T815 443 612 229 000, with a total quantity of 124 units. The bidding period will commence on 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tendering authority is located at ***********, Hyderabad, within the Office Name ***********, and the tender is being managed by the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category