Indian Air Force Procurement of Collar Microphone Laser Pointers

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Collar Microphone Laser Pointers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Collar Microphone Laser Pointers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7698278, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of fifteen (15) units of COLLAR MIC LASER POINTER. The bidding period commences on September 5th, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated August 14th, 2026, and is administered by the office located in Ranga Reddy. This request signifies a critical need for specialized communication and targeting equipment within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificationslaser_pointer_2026-06-23-10-06-36_4fbe8aef640700151d5a27769b3c0363.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_collar_mic_2026-06-23-09-54-24_6dbfe6f0458f5cdf379a734e277976f2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9506399.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846493.pdf
  • Document
    Specs_57e2ac50-be0f-48e5-a2811786705334565_ATG@AFA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category