Supply of SS Fuel Oil and Lube Oil Filters for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SS Fuel Oil and Lube Oil Filters for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805877Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SS Fuel Oil and Lube Oil Filters for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805877
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7805877, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, operating from 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, specifically the 10130010-hpep Hyderabad office. Dated 18-07-2026, the procurement pertains to SS Filter Fuel Oil and Lube Oil Filters, with a total quantity of 23 units required. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, highlighting its significance within the broader industrial landscape.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit-atc-scc-specs_2026-07-18-15-55-25_b275b754bb126c71db2ed0cc5baf0c30.pdf
  • Document
    nit-atc-scc-specs_2026-07-18-15-53-15_512d29041cf7f7a17401d784f2240267.pdf
  • Document
    9843891
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9628160.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of CCRU RGC Lube Oil Filters for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of OEM Lube Oil Filters for Ramagundam Thermal Power Station..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Lube Oil for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of CCRU RGC Lube Oil Filters for Indian Oil...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of OEM Lube Oil Filters for Ramagundam Thermal Power...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Lube Oil for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Satara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category