Procurement of Copper Laminated Flexible Connectors for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Copper Laminated Flexible Connectors for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7522115Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Copper Laminated Flexible Connectors for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7522115
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7522115) for the procurement of Copper Laminated Flexible Connectors. This tender, dated 09-05-2026, is for a total quantity of 72 units. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 1:00 PM on 06-09-2026 and 2:00 PM on 07-09-2026. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Department of Heavy Industry and is open to organizations capable of supplying these critical components to BHEL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_enquiry_docs_for_copper_flexible_connectors_2026-05-09-14-29-47_7deb479f81e6d43ef94f09b25e32bb38.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9309452.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850729.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Flexible Copper Connectors and Cable Glands for Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Flexible Copper Connectors and Cable Glands for Steel...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category