| Tender Title | Procurement of Suction Liners for Heavy Electrical Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7729202 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7729202, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of SUCTION LINER (FMC) (FP9714071186), with a total quantity of eight (8) units required. Bids will be accepted from the Bid Start Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the office identified as 10130010-hpep Hyderabad and is dated 01-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category