| Tender Title | STARRAG HX-253 Motorized Spindle Repair Services at BHEL R.C. Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64400_1 | Tender Reference Number | MandS/PandC/2026/42 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.80 L | Tender Location | Bhel R.c.puram , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of 2 No.s Of Motorized Spindles Of Starrag Hx-253 Machines
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), R.C. Puram, through its MandS / PandC department, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the repair of two (2) Motorized Spindles of STARRAG HX-253 machines. This is an open tender for services, with an estimated tender value of ₹28,80,000 and a required bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the techno-commercial bid and scope of work (in PDF format), and Cover 2 containing the price bid (in XLS format). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,600 is required, payable to AO BHEL and acceptable in the form of BG/ST or through other permissible means. The period of work is stipulated at 150 days. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026, 04:05 PM, and all bids must be submitted by 12:00 PM on 05-Sep-2026. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at BHEL R.C. Puram. The E-Publishing Date is 27-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM. All interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other relevant information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mands / Pandc Dept. |
| Address | Bhel R.c.puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Fully Motorized Fluorescence Microscope for Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category