Puducherry IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, Desktops, UPS, and Scanners

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Puducherry IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, Desktops, UPS, and Scanners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePuducherry IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, Desktops, UPS, and Scanners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978582, is being issued by the Town and Country Planning Department Puducherry, specifically from their Head Office located at 609602 Perunthalaivarkamarajar Administrative Complex, Madagadikaraikal, Puducherry. The department is seeking to procure a total quantity of 14 items, encompassing Entry and Mid Level Laptops (Notebook Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), and Scanners (V3) (Q2). Bids for this opportunity will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 5:43 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The relevant ministry/state is Puducherry. This tender presents a valuable opportunity to supply essential IT equipment to a government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_28281bf6-ed1d-4c2f-abb41788264375952_LDCPR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826550.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for APC UPS Systems in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bank Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Hardware and 5 KVA UPS Systems..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for APC UPS Systems in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bank Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Hardware and 5 KVA UPS Systems...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category