Annual Maintenance Services for APC UPS Systems in Chennai

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for APC UPS Systems in Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958677Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for APC UPS Systems in Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958677
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7958677, is being issued by the National Institute of Wind Energy, under the aegis of the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, for the provision of comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) units. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the maintenance of APC UPS systems with capacities of 3 KVA, 10 KVA, and 20 KVA. This service is critical for ensuring the continuous and reliable operation of essential IT infrastructure at the Institute's Chennai office. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:25 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to secure this vital service contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803367.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_602b83c2-4d68-4e38-ac7e1788164284154_jaseelabanu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Maintenance for AIIMS Raipur IT Hardware and UPS Systems..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Research Institute Of Basic Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Customized IT Equipment Consumption Management and Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Capacitor Supply for Vertiv UPS Systems at Gail..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Maintenance for AIIMS Raipur IT Hardware and UPS Systems...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Research Institute Of Basic Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Customized IT Equipment Consumption Management and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Capacitor Supply for Vertiv UPS Systems at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category