| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for AIIMS Raipur IT Hardware and UPS Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959697 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals, specifically focusing on 100 KVA and 300 KVA UPS Systems. The tender is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Raipur, operating under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The office location is Raipur, with the full address being 492001 AIIMS Raipur Tatibandh. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7959697, and the tender is dated 03-09-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 5:26 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 280,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Baramulla Deployment..read more
IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more
Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category