Hardwood Digester Steam Nozzle Replacement and Maintenance at TNPL Unit I

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hardwood Digester Steam Nozzle Replacement and Maintenance at TNPL Unit I
Tender ID2026_TNPL_689947_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS//U1/262713002916
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHardwood Digester Steam Nozzle Replacement and Maintenance at TNPL Unit I
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_689947_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS//U1/262713002916
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Changing Of Steam Nozzles In Hardwood Digesters In Pulp Mechanical At Tnpl Unit I

This tender, issued by Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the critical task of "Changing of Steam nozzles in Hardwood Digesters in Pulp Mechanical at TNPL Unit I." The work is categorized under Services, specifically Machineries/ Mechanical Engineering Items, with a sub-category of "changing-Steam nozzles-HW digesters." The tender is an Open Limited type and is to be contracted on an Item Rate basis, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents were ePublished on July 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download period commencing on July 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from July 31, 2026, at 05:10 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at TOS, Kagithapuram. This tender has no EMD or Tender Fee required, and all submissions are to be made in a single cover. Prospective bidders must upload related work experience documents, TNPL registered vendors should provide a TNPL PO first page, while new vendors require a Solvency Certificate, and evidence of payments received against reference work orders. The price bid, in the specified ".xls" format, must also be uploaded without any changes to its filename. The inviting authority for this tender is the GM (SR, Energy and TOS) located at TOS, TNPL U-I, Kagithapuram, with a pincode of 639136.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressGm (sr, Energy And Tos)&amp#x0d Tos, Tnpl U-i&amp#x0d Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Building And Sewer Line Maintenance Up To Sewage Treatment Plant In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply of OPW Nozzle Assembly and Nozzle Unit for Bharat Coking..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical At..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing And Repairing Doctor Holder In Pm 3 - Mechanical In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Building And Sewer Line Maintenance Up To Sewage Treatment Plant...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply of OPW Nozzle Assembly and Nozzle Unit for Bharat...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing And Repairing Doctor Holder In Pm 3 - Mechanical...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category