Pulp and Filtrate Line Descaling Services for TNPL Unit-1 Mechanical Pulp Mill

Services
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pulp and Filtrate Line Descaling Services for TNPL Unit-1 Mechanical Pulp Mill
Tender ID2026_TNPL_689388_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713002714
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePulp and Filtrate Line Descaling Services for TNPL Unit-1 Mechanical Pulp Mill
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_689388_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713002714
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Descaling Of Pulp And Filtrate Lines In Cbfl And Ecf At Pulp Mill Mechanical In Tnpl Unit-1

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U1/262713002714, is being issued by Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) for the critical "Descaling of pulp and filtrate lines in CBFL and ECF at Pulp Mill Mechanical in TNPL Unit-1." The work involves essential maintenance services within the Pulp Mill Mechanical section of TNPL Unit-1, located at TOS KAGITHAPURAM, PINCODE 639136. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS). This is an open limited tender with a contract form of Tender cum Auction, requiring a 2-cover submission system. Potential bidders must meticulously adhere to the specified critical dates: document download is available from 29-Jul-2026, 06:45 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 29-Jul-2026, 06:50 PM, and must conclude by 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is required, payable online. Cover 1 necessitates the submission of relevant work experience documents substantiating pre-qualification criteria, alongside proof of payment receipts. For registered TNPL vendors, the first page of the TNPL Purchase Order is required, while new vendors must provide a Solvency Certificate. Additionally, acknowledged tender documents must be uploaded in Cover 1. Cover 2 is exclusively for the price bid in the provided BOQ format, with specific instructions to avoid altering the file name. The tender value is not specified, but the period of work is set for 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Applicants are strongly advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Scope of Work and Pre-Qualification Criteria available as Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tendernotice_2.pdf respectively, to ensure full compliance before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressTos Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing Of Steam Nozzles In Hardwood Digesters In Pulp Mechanical At..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing Of Wire Mesh In Press Part Top And Bottom And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical At..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail Gas..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Irel India Limited Tender

Pulp Density Measurement Equipment Supply for Irel India Limited..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing Of Steam Nozzles In Hardwood Digesters In Pulp Mechanical...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Changing Of Wire Mesh In Press Part Top And Bottom...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Irel India Limited Tender

Pulp Density Measurement Equipment Supply for Irel India Limited...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category