| Tender Title | Cuddalore Superintending Engineer's Office Housekeeping Services for One Year | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_696860_1 | Tender Reference Number | 003/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Capper Hills Cuddalore , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,923 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - House Keeping In The Superintending Engineers Office Cedc Capper Hills Cuddalore For The Period Of One Year From The Date Of Utilization
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 003/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_EB_696860_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically the provision of House Keeping services at the Superintending Engineer's office, CEDC, Capper Hills, Cuddalore, for a duration of one year from the date of utilization. The issuing authority is TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, with the Superintending Engineer, CEDC, Capper Hills, Cuddalore, serving as the inviting authority. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of August 21, 2026, at 05:40 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,923 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD details, GST, EPF, ESI, PAN, UDIN, IT, and experience certificates, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The total tender fee is ₹0.00. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Capper Hills, Cuddalore, with a Pincode of 607004. The bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to consult the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_837777.xls), for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Cedc Capperhills Cuddalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Consumable (office & Housekeeping) Items For One Year At..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
Housekeeping Services At Honble Chief Ministers Bungalow Mahalaxmi At Altinho Panaji..read more
Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category