New Fire Alarm System Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Reserve Bank Staff College, Chennai

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Fire Alarm System Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Reserve Bank Staff College, Chennai
Tender ID2026_RBI_289783_1Tender Reference Number2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.45 L Tender Location359, Anna Salai Teynampet, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Fire Alarm System Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Reserve Bank Staff College, Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_289783_1
  • Tender Reference Number2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.45 L
  • Tender Location359, Anna Salai Teynampet, Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dsitc Of Fire Alarm System In Rbsc, Chennai

The Reserve Bank of India, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (DSITC) of a new fire alarm system at the Reserve Bank Staff College (RBSC) in Chennai. This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_RBI_289783_1 and Tender Reference Number 2, is valued at ₹15,45,000. The work involves the comprehensive implementation of a fire alarm system, falling under the Security System product category. Potential bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,900 is mandatory, payable to the Reserve Bank of India, with provision for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM and September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Reserve Bank Staff College, Chennai, providing an opportunity for clarification. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM at 359, Anna Salai Teynampet, Chennai, Pincode 600018. The organization is also seeking to finalize the DSITC of a fire alarm system within RBSC, Chennai, as per the Work Description.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kesavan Mohan
AddressKesavan Mohan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Alarm Detection..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Dsitc Of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System At Reserve Bank..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Alarm...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Dsitc Of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System At Reserve...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category