| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Pump Components and Mechanical Seals for Nuclear Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a division of the Department of Atomic Energy, seeks the procurement of a comprehensive set of specialized components for the Madras Atomic Power Station located in Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7900062, opens for submissions on August 24, 2026, at 2:15 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 60 units across various items, including Oil Seals (Part Nos. AC 22 & 23, Material: Rubber), O-Rings (Part No. AC 24, Material: Rubber), Gaskets for Impeller Sleeve (Part No. AC 28, Material: Teflon), Gaskets for Impeller Nut (Part No. AC 27, Material: Teflon), Double Mechanical Seal Assemblies (Cartridge Type), Casing (Part No. AC 1, Material: CF8M), Impeller (Part No. AC 2, Material: CF8M), Shaft (Part No. AC 5, Material: SS316), Sleeve (Part No. AC 6, Material: SS316), Casing Gaskets (Part No. AC 26, Material: Teflon), Bearing Cap Gaskets (Part No. AC 29, Material: CAF9), Stuffing Boxes (Material: CF8M), Gland Sleeves (Material: SS316), and Pump Couplings (MStyle Coupling).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Seals For Centrifugal Pump..read more
Arc For Repair And Reconditioning Of Mechanical Seals..read more
Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at GAIL..read more
Replacement Of Miv Disc Seals And All Associated Works For All..read more
Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category