Supply of 1.1KV Insulated Flexible Copper Electrical Cable

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.1KV Insulated Flexible Copper Electrical Cable
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964710Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.1KV Insulated Flexible Copper Electrical Cable
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964710
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Contracts And Materials Department of Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd, under the Ministry Of Power, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964710, seeks proposals for the supply of essential electrical cabling. The procurement, managed from their Chennai office, encompasses a total quantity of 1000 units of "CBLE: 1.1KV ELSTMER INS: AN-TIN-FLEX-CU" as specified by Item Categories M8111878042 (19 units) and M8111878051 (12 units). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens for submission on 29-08-2026 at 10:59 AM and will close promptly on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the tender dated 29-08-2026. This opportunity requires suppliers to demonstrate their capability in providing high-quality, insulated flexible copper cabling suitable for 1.1KV applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1-_technical_specification_2026-08-26-18-25-24_6a5219555c9ec1838f5cad287d2475e9.pdf
  • Document
    1-_technical_specification_2026-08-26-18-27-11_9e55d8b6064a1bbb9f8e43ca901ec8fb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810178.pdf
  • Document
    1787832387.pdf
  • Document
    1787808252.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Power and Instrumentation Cables for Delhi Metro..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100V Grade Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor PVC Insulated..read more

Others , Others

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 35Sqmm Copper Flexible Welding Cables for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Power and Instrumentation Cables for Delhi...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100V Grade Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor PVC...read more

Others , Others

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 35Sqmm Copper Flexible Welding Cables for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category