Seamless Carbon Steel Long Radius Elbows Supply for Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Seamless Carbon Steel Long Radius Elbows Supply for Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989304Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeamless Carbon Steel Long Radius Elbows Supply for Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989304
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Coal, for the supply of critical piping components. Specifically, the requirement is for various sizes and specifications of Seamless Carbon Steel 90-degree Long Radius Elbows, with Inner Diameters ranging from 32 MM ID to 200 MM ID. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989304, is vital for the ongoing operations and maintenance of NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited's 2X500 MW Thermal Power Plant located at Thorbour Estate, Tuticorin (628004). The total quantity of these essential fittings required is 275 units. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:52 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with all submissions to be handled by the Tuticorin office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_schedule_2026-09-02-17-01-24_d5872b5199b49ce875a4f2c1545f053d.pdf
  • Document
    BUATC_a04e63d5-f9c0-4619-b4881788351908572_gemb3@ntpl.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838682.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Steel Glass Lined MSGL 90 Degree Long Radius Elbows..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe for Heavy Industry Projects..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Steel Glass Lined MSGL 90 Degree Long Radius...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe for Heavy Industry Projects...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category