| Tender Title | Procurement of Fastening Items and Tools for National Institute of Ocean Technology Sea Trials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991962 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER DESCRIPTION** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991962, is issued by the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), under the Department of Earth Sciences, Ministry of Earth Sciences, for the procurement of fastening items essential for sea trials. The bid will be open for submission from September 3, 2026, at 12:27 PM until September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bills of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender specifically addresses "Fastening items for sea trial," encompassing a total quantity of 157 items. The item categories included in this procurement are: Battery Drilling Machine, M12 Eye bolt, M16 Eye Bolt, M20 Eye bolt, Heavy Duty Cordless Impact Wrench, a 4-foot ladder, and a 5-foot ladder. All submissions and related activities will be managed from the Chennai office. This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components vital for the operational readiness and success of sea trial operations conducted by the National Institute of Ocean Technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Godrej 50mm Padlocks for Military Operations..read more
Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement..read more
Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more
Procurement of Digital Viscometer, Abrasion Tester, and Asphalt Mixer for Defence..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Direct Fastening on Steel Toolkits Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category