FRP Gully Cover Supply and Installation for Thoothukudi Smart City Roads

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title FRP Gully Cover Supply and Installation for Thoothukudi Smart City Roads
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699243_6Tender Reference NumberE3/2323/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.20 L Tender LocationThoothukudi Corporation , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFRP Gully Cover Supply and Installation for Thoothukudi Smart City Roads
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699243_6
  • Tender Reference NumberE3/2323/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.20 L
  • Tender LocationThoothukudi Corporation,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of Frp Gully Covers In Cc Roads Constructed Under Smart City In Thoothukudi City Municipal Corporation

This tender, originating from the Commissioner of MAWS, located at 113 Palai Road, Thoothukudi, invites bids for the **Supply and fixing of FRP Gully Covers in CC roads constructed under the smart city initiative within Thoothukudi City Municipal Corporation**. This Open Tender, identified by Reference Number E3/2323/2026, is for Civil Works - Others, with a substantial estimated Tender Value of ₹43,20,000. The work is slated for a duration of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals online, with the bidding period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the opening taking place in Thoothukudi Corporation. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,200, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable through online means. The Tender Fee is nil. Bid validity is set at 90 days. Critical dates for document download are also from August 29, 2026, to September 11, 2026, both at 09:00 AM and 03:00 PM respectively. Submission will involve two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and another for the Financial/BOQ, with specific document types as .pdf and .xls. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification, as there are no pre-bid meetings scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address113 Palai Road Thoothukudi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

FRP Modular Grating Supply and Installation for Drainage Systems..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

FRP Modular Grating Supply and Installation for Drainage Systems...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category