Adirampattinam Storm Water Drain Construction at Chekkadi Street

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Adirampattinam Storm Water Drain Construction at Chekkadi Street
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699198_1Tender Reference Number574-1/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationMunicipal Office Adirampattiam , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdirampattinam Storm Water Drain Construction at Chekkadi Street
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699198_1
  • Tender Reference Number574-1/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Office Adirampattiam,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Storm Water Drain With Cover Slab At Chekkadi Street At Ward No06 In Adirampattinam Municipali

This tender is issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, represented by the Commissioner of Adirampattinam Municipality, located at Municipal Office, Adirampattinam, Pincode 614701. The tender pertains to the **Construction of a Storm Water Drain with a cover slab at Chekkadi Street, Ward No. 06, within Adirampattinam Municipality**. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, classified under Civil Works - Others. The estimated tender value is ₹3,50,000, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% amounting to ₹3,500, payable to "Nil" at "Nil". The work is to be completed within 90 days of commencement, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Bidders are advised to download tender documents, which include the Tender Notice and BOQ, starting from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download and bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Adirampattinam. There is no tender fee applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressMunicipal Office Adirampattiam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Masjid To Existing Storm Water..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Cc Street And Storm Water Drain In Front Of..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cs 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration Ntpc Jhanor..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Masjid To Existing Storm...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Cc Street And Storm Water Drain In Front...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cs 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration Ntpc Jhanor...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category