| Tender Title | Dismantling of Staff Quarters and Old Elementary School in ICF Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2026377212335 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 2026377212335, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ICF HQ-ENGINEERING/ICF, located at the Office Of The Chief Engineer, Integral Coach Factory, Chennai. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for the dismantling of condemned staff quarters situated in the East, West, and South colonies, as well as the old elementary school. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,600. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 12:29 PM until 16-Sep-2026 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from 24-Aug-2026 12:29 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 16-Sep-2026 10:30 AM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information are available within the tender documentation itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Icf Hq-engineering/icf |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Integral Coach Factory Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more
Estimate For Renovation Of Existing Quarters Along With
 Construction Of New..read more
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more
Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category