Supply of Drill Chuck and Collet Chuck Accessories for Southern Railway

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Drill Chuck and Collet Chuck Accessories for Southern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number52266078A
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Drill Chuck and Collet Chuck Accessories for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number52266078A
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 52266078A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically through MSD/PONMALAI/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.CMM, MSD Ponmalai TIRUCHIRAPALLI. The tender is for the "Supply of One Set of Drill chuck & Collet chuck Accessories" under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The work description, for which full details are provided within the tender document, focuses on supplying these essential accessories. This is a Limited tender, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 04:25 PM, and the document download period concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 04:25 PM, with the firm deadline for bid submission being September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. The location for this tender is Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Msd/ponmalai/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dy.cmm, Msd Ponmalai Tiruchirapalli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Collet Chuck (Q3) for MSME Development..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of BT40 AT 3 Taper ER16X105 Collet Chuck Holders..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Jaw and Four-Jaw Machine Tool Chucks..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of BT40 ER-25 Collet Chuck Holders for Advanced Manufacturing..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Sandvik Collet Chuck Holders for 5.56mm LMG Rifles..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Collet Chuck (Q3) for MSME Development...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of BT40 AT 3 Taper ER16X105 Collet Chuck Holders...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Jaw and Four-Jaw Machine Tool Chucks...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of BT40 ER-25 Collet Chuck Holders for Advanced Manufacturing...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Sandvik Collet Chuck Holders for 5.56mm LMG Rifles...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category