Procurement of General Maintenance Supplies and Consumables for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of General Maintenance Supplies and Consumables for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of General Maintenance Supplies and Consumables for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), under the purview of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential supplies. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971282, the bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 2:57 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The substantial total quantity of 12892 units encompasses diverse items critical for operational and maintenance needs. The extensive item category includes, but is not limited to, pencil-type AAA alkaline batteries, various sizes of Odomos cream tubes, Dongari branded cleaning products in multiple sizes (Medium, Large, XL, XXL), cotton cloth in white, cotton hosiery waste, lint-free cloth (1 meter width), a variety of flat brushes (25MM, 50MM, 100MM), general-purpose hand scrub pads, nylon brushes with hard bristles (50MM, 100MM), paint markers, Teflon tape (half inch), masking tapes (2-inch and 1.5-inch width), double-sided adhesive tape (1-inch width), self-adhesive PVC electrical insulation tape, heavy-duty rubberised hand gloves, non-sterilized surgical gloves, plastic-coated hand gloves, half-face masks, and a range of cable ties (6-inch, 8-inch, and 10-inch). The contracting authority is the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, with its headquarters located at 327 Anna Salai, Nandanam Metro Stn, Chennai, 600035.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spesifications_2026-08-28-14-01-52_2efcf7d04a7c493d8932050ac29ffdd1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817902.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of General Consumables for HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro HVAC System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more

South Goa , Goa

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of General Consumables for HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro HVAC System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and...read more

South Goa , Goa

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category