| Tender Title | Procurement of 40 Airless Spray Guns for Integral Coach Factory Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7854008 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Integral Coach Factory, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, for the procurement of forty (40) units of Airless spray guns, categorized as Q3. Bidders are formally invited to submit their proposals starting from 04-09-2026 at 11:45 AM, with the bid submission closing on 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854008, represents a critical requirement for the ICF Stores, aimed at fulfilling essential operational needs within the organization. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and tender documents to ensure their offerings align with the requirements of this important procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
WD-40 Anti-Rust Spray Supply for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category