| Tender Title | ISI System Mock-up Relocation, Integration, and Testing at RIT Building, North Plant Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IGCAR_922544_1 | Tender Reference Number | FRTG/RISIS/TS/531/2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,989 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Relocation Of The Isi System Mock-up, Along With Its Auxiliary
 Systems, Followed By Integration And Testing At The New Rit Building In The North Plant
 Site.
The Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for a critical works tender. This limited tender, referenced as FRTG/RISIS/TS/531/2026, involves the relocation of an ISI system mock-up and its associated auxiliary systems. The scope of work extends to the subsequent integration and comprehensive testing of these components within the newly established RIT building at the North Plant site in Kalpakkam, with a project completion timeframe of 245 days. The tender is structured with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance submissions, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:15 PM, at the Kalpakkam site. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,989 is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam, with no exemptions permitted. The tender fee is set at ₹0.00. Further details regarding tender documents, including technical specifications and tender forms, are available for download and can be accessed through the provided notices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Frtg Igcar Kalpakkam 04427480500 Expb 21091 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing System Integration And Commissioning Of Communication Equipment At..read more
Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Bagjola Military Camp, North..read more
North Guwahati LPG Plant Interlock Shutdown System Revamp Project..read more
Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more
Building And Sewer Line Maintenance Up To Sewage Treatment Plant In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category