LPG Cylinder Transportation Services from Chengalpet Bottling Plant for Tamil Nadu

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.13 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Cylinder Transportation Services from Chengalpet Bottling Plant for Tamil Nadu
Tender ID2026_SROTN_190936_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/BNR/PT/100/TNSO/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.13 Cr Tender LocationTapso , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Cylinder Transportation Services from Chengalpet Bottling Plant for Tamil Nadu
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_190936_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/BNR/PT/100/TNSO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.13 Cr
  • Tender LocationTapso,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mnc/sr/bnr/pt/100/tnso/2026-27 Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit Rate Basis Ex-chengalpet Lpg Bottling Plant Under Tamil Nadu State Office

IndianOil, through its Marketing Division and Southern Regional Office, is seeking bids for the essential transportation of Indane LPG Cylinders in a vertical position. This critical service, operating on a unit rate basis, will originate from the Chengalpet LPG Bottling Plant and serve the Tamil Nadu State Office. The tender reference number is MnC/SR/BNR/PT/100/TNSO/2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,13,00,000 and a contract period of 1825 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender requiring a two-cover submission process, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover designated for the financial bid. The EMD amount is ₹3,75,000, with exemptions and alternative payment methods through BG/ST permitted. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 13, 2026, to September 5, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between August 25, 2026, and September 5, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026. While no in-person pre-bid meeting will be held, bidders are encouraged to submit queries via email or the e-tender portal before the pre-bid meeting deadline of August 21, 2026. This tender is for transportation services and does not allow for preferential bidders or two-stage bidding. All submissions and payments must be made online. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Chief General Manager (MandC) of IndianOil Corporation Limited, Southern Regional Office, Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Materials And Contracts
AddressChief General Manager (mandc), Indianoil Corporation Limited Marketing Division , Southern Regional Office, 139,utthamar Mahatma Gandhi Salai, Chennai-600034
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Mnc/sr/bnr/pt/103/tnso/2026-27 Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit Rate..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit Rate..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Packed Lpg Transportation Ex Kota Lpg Plant..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Public Tender From The Transporters For Induction Of Packed Transportation Truck..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Mnc/sr/bnr/pt/103/tnso/2026-27 Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Packed Lpg Transportation Ex Kota Lpg Plant...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Public Tender From The Transporters For Induction Of Packed Transportation...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category