Procurement of 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with Batteries for ICMR-NIRT Chennai

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with Batteries for ICMR-NIRT Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with Batteries for ICMR-NIRT Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Health Research, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) – National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, located at 600031ICMR - NationalInstitute for Research inTuberculosis NO 1 MAYORSATHYAMOORTHY ROADCHETPET CHENNAI. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7992523, and the tender is dated 03-09-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 03-09-2026 3:05 PM and 24-09-2026 4:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) system complete with batteries. This critical equipment is intended to ensure the uninterrupted operation of essential services and research activities at the National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    20kva_ups_with_batteries_2026-09-03-13-11-18_e46852514b8273eff1ff92ccad394e51.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842316.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional Office..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 5 KVA Online UPS with Batteries for Defence Production..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

30 kVA UPS System with Bypass Panel Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

HBL Ni-Cd Battery Supply for NTPC Mining UPS and DC Systems..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 5 KVA Online UPS with Batteries for Defence...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

30 kVA UPS System with Bypass Panel Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

HBL Ni-Cd Battery Supply for NTPC Mining UPS and DC...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category