HBL Ni-Cd Battery Supply for NTPC Mining UPS and DC Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HBL Ni-Cd Battery Supply for NTPC Mining UPS and DC Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991524Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHBL Ni-Cd Battery Supply for NTPC Mining UPS and DC Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991524
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991524, is issued by NTPC Mining Limited, under the Department of Contracts and Materials, specifically from their SSC Coal Mining NTPC office located at 825311 NTPC Mining Ltd Kerandari CMP Sikri Site, Office Kerandari, PoPs-Barkagaon, District-Hazaribagh, Pin-825311, Jharkhand. The procurement pertains to HBL make Ni-Cd Batteries for KDCMP NMLCHP UPS and 24V DC systems, with a total quantity of one unit. This opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Power, will be open for bidding from September 3rd, 2026, at 11:56 AM, and will close on September 14th, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-03-11-29-31_f0d9f5b6b5613843c1e4231107266c2e.pdf
  • Document
    1788416346.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841190.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2ab9b6e7-3b8e-4232-91b41788416672026_buycon557.nl.jh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Installation of Nickel-Cadmium Battery Banks for Bharat Petroleum, Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1 KVA UPS and Associated Batteries..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Installation of Nickel-Cadmium Battery Banks for Bharat Petroleum, Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1 KVA UPS and Associated Batteries...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category