Construction of Resource Recovery Shed and Compound Wall in Koothappar Town Panchayat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Resource Recovery Shed and Compound Wall in Koothappar Town Panchayat
Tender ID2026_DTP_697678_1Tender Reference Number70/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKoothappar Town Panchayat , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Resource Recovery Shed and Compound Wall in Koothappar Town Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_697678_1
  • Tender Reference Number70/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKoothappar Town Panchayat,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Resource Recovery Shed And Compound Wall In The Resource Recovery Park In Koothappar Town Panchayat.

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Resource Recovery Shed and Compound Wall in the Resource Recovery Park in Koothappar Town Panchayat." The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Koothappar Town Panchayat, invites qualified contractors to participate in this open tender. The work involves civil construction and is part of the 15th FC Urban Agglomeration 2025-2026 Balance Fund. Key critical dates include the document download period from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Town Panchayat Office, Koothappar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,100, payable to the Executive Officer, Koothappar Town Panchayat. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bid Document. The estimated period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Further details, including the bid document and tender schedule, are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Koothappar Town Panchayat
AddressTown Panchayat Office, Koothappar, &amp#x0d Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In Rr..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Compound Wall..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Compound Wall...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category