Handicraft Furniture Supply for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handicraft Furniture Supply for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986937Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandicraft Furniture Supply for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986937
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi, represents an opportunity to supply **50 units** of **Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7986937**, is open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 2:34 PM** and closes promptly on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed under the auspices of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO). Suppliers are invited to present their proposals for this handicraft furniture requirement within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836045.pdf
  • Document
    Spec1_322c0b07-d8f4-427b-98f91788339576988_mchaitanya.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Patio Furniture Sets for Punjab Social Security Initiatives..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement..read more

Banka , Bihar

Central Police Organization Tender

Supply of Handicraft Beds for Central Police Organisation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Patio Furniture Sets for Punjab Social Security...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement...read more

Banka , Bihar

Central Police Organization Tender

Supply of Handicraft Beds for Central Police Organisation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department...read more

Madhepura , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category