| Tender Title | Boiler and Pressure Vessel Weld Radiography Testing Services for BHEL Trichy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7831282 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the High Pressure Boiler Plant of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) located at Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831282, is for custom bid services pertaining to Radiography Testing of Welds in Boiler and Pressure Vessel components. The tender period commences on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000. This opportunity is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), within the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The office responsible for this bid is 10140027-HPBP Trichy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mtpsi Bm Unit Iii Boiler Pressure Parts Aoh 2026 Rectification Replacement..read more
9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more
Eddy Current Testing Services for NPCIL GHAVP Steam Generators at BHEL..read more
Procurement of 11.1 Liter High-Pressure Dive Vessel with Integral Regulating Valve..read more
Expert Supervision for HP Welding During Boiler Overhaul at Koderma Thermal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category