Fabrication of Secondary Side Attachment (SSA) for FLEET SG

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of Secondary Side Attachment (SSA) for FLEET SG
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63997_1Tender Reference Number2026ATP003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBldg 1 Shop , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of Secondary Side Attachment (SSA) for FLEET SG
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63997_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026ATP003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBldg 1 Shop,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication Of Secondary Side Attachment (ssa)-fleet Sg

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) invites open tenders from eligible parties for the fabrication of Secondary Side Attachment (SSA) - FLEET SG. This is a Goods tender falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The tender, with Reference Number 2026ATP003, has been published on 14-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and will be open for bid submission from the same date and time until 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at ATP BHEL TRICHY. The contract form is Supply, with a work period of 300 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender document can be downloaded from 14-Aug-2026 10:30 AM until 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Karthik C
AddressSub Contracting&#x0d Atp / Bhel Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Head Stock Attachment For Avyac..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Neuro Attachment Supply for Operating Room Tables..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maulana Azad National Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (ebsd) Attachment For Fesem...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pipe Attachment,deflector,,plug..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Head Stock Attachment For Avyac...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Neuro Attachment Supply for Operating Room Tables...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maulana Azad National Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (ebsd) Attachment For Fesem....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pipe Attachment,deflector,,plug...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category